RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

RI Representatives

District Municipality Democrat   Republican   Independent  
1 Providence John J. McCauley, Jr. 1,533 John T. Duchesneau 169
2 Providence, East Providence Paul E. Moura 1,481 James P. McLaughlin 559
3 Providence Ray Rickman 1,234
4 Providence Linda J. Kushner 2,865 Diane D. Echmalian 1,238
5 Providence K. Nichloas Tsiongas 2,540
6 Providence, North Providence Thomas J. Rossi 2,463
7 Providence, North Providence Eleane Bucci 2,498
8 Providence Armand E. Batastini, Jr. 2,738
9 Providence Patrick J. Kennedy 2,347
10 Providence, North Providence Peter N. Wasylyk 3,030
11 Providence, Johnston Alfred W. Cardente 1,916
12 Providence, Johnston Steven F. Smith 1,391
13 Providence, Cranston Frank J. Fiorenzano 2,302
14 Providence Frank T. Caprio 2,414 Lawrence J. Solitro 681
15 Glocester, Smithfield Raymond W. Fogarty 2,711
16 Hopkinton, Richmond, Charlestown Brian Patrick Kennedy 2,847 Barton P. Jenks, III 1,244
17 Providence Jeremiah P. Murphy 1,596 Mary C. Ross 519
18 Providence Joseph E. Newsome 1,112
19 Providence Harold M. Metts 1,185
20 Providence George A. Castro 1,218 Juan Francisco, Jr. 297
21 Cranston Sean P. Condon 1,675 Paul H. Archetto 1,854
22 Cranston Michael A. Zanni 2,672 Marilyn A. Enright 809
23 Cranston Robert V. Bianchini 3,279 Steven E. DiBiasio 2,145
24 Cranston, Coventry, Scituate Frank A. Montanaro 3,559 Joseph A. Caliri 1,575
25 Cranston, Warwick Joseph A. DeLorenzo, Jr. 2,537 Carmen P. Boscia, II 967
26 Cranston Susan A. Erno 2,069 Edward V. Marrapese 2,215
27 Cranston John S. Simonian 1,982 Joyce T. Doherty 1,433
28 Cranston Jerome P. Egan 1,713 Susan E. Deveney 1,650 Richard Demler 92
29 Warwick James R. Langevin 3,187 Peter Giossi 988
30 Warwick Paul V. Sherlock 2,525
31 Warwick Edward W. Dodd 2,379
32 Warwick Michael J. McEntee 2,748 Jonathan R. Wheeler 891
33 Warwick Gerald F. Clements 1,979 Janeth M. Brewster 1,608
34 Warwick Robert E. Flaherty 2,633 Charles R. Healey, Jr. 1,085
35 Warwick George A. Zainyeh 2,625 Stephen T. Hassett 424
36 Warwick Russell Bramley 2,903
37 Warwick Neil A. Corkery 2,508
38 West Warwick Thomas A. Lamb 1,795 Donald E. Roch 1,242
39 West Warwick, Coventry William L. Alves, Jr. 2,177 Joseph D. Raviele 1,373
40 West Warwick Robert S. Tucker 2,258 Richard E. Fleury 1,993
41 Coventry Edward S. Inman, III 2,924 Brian Bamford 1,059
42 Coventry Stephen J. Anderson 1,940 Leo R. Blais 1,590
43 East Greenwich Kenneth A. Colaluca 1,740 David W. Dumas 3,032
44 North Kingstown Suzanne M. Henseler 2,363 Thomas R. Post, Jr. 1,143
45 North Kingstown Melvoid J. Benson 2,507 Harold D. Cutting, Jr. 1,936
46 S, Kingstown, N. Kingstown John S. Hernandez 2,110 Alice M. Stratton 1,087
Exeter, East Greenwich
47 Narragansett, South Kingstown Charles T. Knowles 3,069
48 Narragansett, South Kingstown Donald J. Lally, Jr. 2,307 Gerald A. Donovan 1,616
49 South Kingstown David E. Kehoe 1,822 Leona A. Kelley 2,548
50 Westerly Henry Boeniger 2,541 Bruce N. Goodsell 932
51 Westerly, New Shoreham Robert L. Turco 1,813 Mary Lou Walter 2,556
52 Richmond, Hopkinton, Exeter, Rodney D. Driver 3,148
West Greenwich
53 Foster, Coventry Michael K. Colacone 1,950 Sandra J. Campbell 2,405
54 Scituate, Johnston Elizabeth M. D'Agostino 1,681 Wayne L. Salisbury 3,067
55 Johnston John F. Vanner 2,812
56 Johnston Paul D. Santilli 2,646
57 Smithfield Joseph DeAngelis 2,497 Susan Iannitelli 2,124
58 Lincoln, Smithfield Rene R. Menard 2,549 James A. Haigh, Jr. 1,544 David B. Bibeault 175
59 Lincoln John Douglas Barr, II 2,907 Clifford Howarth 1,865
60 Burrillville Clinton O. Remington, III 2,605
61 North Smithfield, Burrillville Robert B. Lowe 2,207 Robert E. Lafleur 1,896
62 Woonsocket Barbara C. Burlingame 1,882
63 Woonsocket Gerard M. Martineau 1,613 Tony R. Mencarini 572
64 Woonsocket, North Smithfield Nancy L. Benoit 2,195 Paul J. Connolly 939
65 Woonsocket Rene M. Lafayette 1,721
66 Woonsocket Charles F. Gould 2,021
67 Cumberland, Woonsocket Donald Large 2,306 David R. Bruneaux 1,499
68 Cumberland, Francis A. Gaschen 3,236
69 Cumberland Mark W. Dailey 290 ** **
70 North Providence Frank J. Anzeveno, Jr. 3,313
71 North Providence Vincent J. Mesolella 3,313 Sergio R. Libanore 1,371
72 Central Falls, Lincoln Joseph L. Faria 1,587
73 Central Falls, Cumberland Robert R. Brousseau 1,429 Cheryl A. Maarawi 541
74 Pawtucket, Lincoln Mark M. Montalbano 1,917
75 Pawtucket Harvey E. Goulet, Jr. 1,436
76 Pawtucket John B. Harwood 2,149 Lawrence LaScola 432
77 Pawtucket Mabel M. Anderson 2,246 Edna E. Frenier 404
78 Pawtucket, Central Falls Elaine A. coderre 1,762
79 Pawtucket Antonio J. Pires 2,435
80 Pawtucket Peter F. Kilmartin 2,607
81 Pawtucket Thomas E. Hodge 3,252
82 East Providence William Henry Greene, 2nd 1,944 Edward R. Lynch 1,924
83 East Providence Maria J. Lopes 1,969
84 East Providence Robert A. Weygand 2,394
85 East Providence Edmund S. Pereira 1,870
86 East Providence George D. Caruolo 2,276
87 Barrington, East Providence Sandra M. Barone 2,500 Arthur M. Read, II 1,283 Norman E. Johnson 398
88 Barrington Mark Barrett 2,480 Joseph M. Codega 1,928
89 Warren Michael John Urban, Jr. 2,186 A. Paul Samson 793
90 Bristol, Warren Gaetano D. Parella 2,651
91 Bristol Lawrence J. Ferguson 2,172 Susan J. Sanders 813
92 Tiverton Edward J. Smith 2,474
93 Portsmouth, Bristol Brian J. Spero 2,241 James E. Leary, Jr. 566
94 Little Compton, Tiverton, Judith B. Hastings 1,978 Joan B. Quick 2,157
Portsmouth
95 Middletown, Portsmouth Mary Elizebeth Garrett 892 Bruce J. Long 1,099
96 Middletown Charles P. Lamond 1,456 Christine H. Callahan 2,578
97 Middletown, Newport Jeffrey J. Teitz 1,433
98 Newport, Jamestown Mary E. Levesque 2,297 David B. Willis 1,731
99 Newport, Middletown Christopher Boyle 1,935 Mary S. Alcott 1,044
100 Newport Paul W. Crowley 1,366 Warren S. Evans 1,057
** There was no candidate on the ballot in this district.  The candidate listed received the largest number of write-in votes followed by Donald O. Reilly and Pamela McCarthy. All three are Democrat.